919346370223 919346370223

Essential Oil


  • Anise Oil

    Use : Cooking, Medciines

    Specific Gravity : 0.980-0.990 @ 20C

    Optical Rotation  : 80 to - 105 Degree @ 20C

    Refractive Index : 1.52-I.559 @ 20C

    Ingredient : Anise

  • Basil Oil

    Form : Liquid

    Botanical Name : Ocimum Basilicum

    Specific Gravity : 0.9400 to 0.9700

    Refractive Index : 1.500 to 1.530

    Solubility : Soluble in 1 volume of 90% alcohol clear operlescent with more.

  • Caraway Oil

    Cultivation Type : Common

    Shelf Life : 1 Year

    Color : Yellow

    Form : Liquid

    Packaging Type : Glass Bottels

  • Cardamom Oil

    Density : 0.919 – 0.936

     Specific Gravity : 0.940 @ 20°C

     Refractive Index : 1.4690 @ 20°C

     Flash Point : 70 °C

    Specific Gravity : 0.923 - 0.941 @ 25 deg C

  • Carrot Seed Oil

    Use : Seeds

    Purity : 100%

    Shelf Life : 3 Years

    Storage : Cool & Dry Place

    Usage : Personal Care, Medicine Use

  • Celery Seed Oil

     Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

     Specific Gravity : 0.87000 – 0.91000 @ 25°C

     Optical Rotation : +48.00 to +78.00

     Refractive Index : 1.47700 – 1.49300 @ 20°C

     Flash Point : 104°F

  • Coriander Oil

    Purity : 98%

    Extraneous matter : 2 % max

    Split Seeds : 5 % max

    Immature Seed : 2 % max

    Admixture : 2%

  • Dill Seed Oil

    Odour : Dill

    Purity : 100%

    Usage : Aromatherapy and Personal Care

    Shelf Life : 3 Years

     Specific Gravity : 0.88400 – 0.90000 @ 25°C

  • Fennel Oil

    Calories : 335 mg

    Nilacin : 6.050 mg

    Pyridoxine : 0.353 mg

    Thiamin : 0.408 mg

    Vitamin A : 135 IU

  • Geranium Oil

    Refractive Index : 1.461 - 1.470 @ 20degC

    Specific Gravity : 0.882 to 0.899

    Flash Point : 75 degC

    Solubility : Insoluble in Water

    Optical Rotation : -10.0 to -2.0 @ 20degC

  • Grapefruit Oil

    Shelf Life : 2years

    Purity : 100%

    Flash Point : 212 F

    Optical Rotation: : +90 - +98

    Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

  • Jasmine Oil

    Form : Liquid

    Botanical Name : Jasminum

    Extraction Method : Stilled distilation

    Purity : 99.9%

    Flash Point : 80 Degree C


Pages: 1   2   Next »

Contact Us

LP Life Sciences

F No. 504, Souhiti Mk Residency, Mithila Nagar, Near Pragathi Nagar Elephant Statue, Housing Board Colony, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500090, India

Mobile : +91-9346370223



Looking for Product Name ?